1955-6 School Roll

Kindly sent by Anthony Summers

Upper VI Science:
A. R. Adams, R. Bolton, J. P. Bowles, B. D. Crush,
D. P. Dawkins, A. W. Gardiner, P. W. Graves, T. Lang,
P. J. Marjoram, K. Marsh, R. J. Richards, W. T. Sholl,
C. A. Skinner, P. M. Tweddell, B. H. Wicks.

Lover VI Science:
A. Cameron, D. Constable, J. B. Cook, P. G. Dalton,
A. D. Duncan, P. R. Edwards, S. J. Garrow, M. D. Harvey,
L. Lees, M. G. McDonnell. M. J. Marjoram, M. Northcutt,
D. H. Redman, A. F. Rhodes, E. F. I. Roberts. N. Sanders.
B. J. Sherwood, D. R. Shinkfield, G. C. Soden, R. Southern,
J. W. Ward.

VI Economics:
B. A. Davidson, A. G. Goldsmith, G. F. Long, P. F. Godden,
W. Johnson, J. T. Stone, P. B. J. Taylor, B. J. E. Wilson.

Upper VI Arts:
C. M. Bailey, J. R. Booth, J. R. Dedman, B. J. Dowle,
K. W. G. Hannaford, J. W. G. Hogbin, D. A. Jackson, G.A.Laslett,
J. F. Mummery, B. Sanders, P. J. Wyatt.

Lower VI Arts:
J. R. Buss, R. D. Forsyth, G. W. A. Graves, L. M. Jones,
B. M. Sarjeant.

Remove:
G. R. Chawner, P. Clay, C. H. Clark, M. A. Collins,
B. J. Condon, M. Conyers, R. H. Cuff, C. J. Dixon,
M. J. Finnis, F. B. Fuggle, M. J. Greenstreet, W. R. Haines,
B. R. Hopper, J. F. Horton, B. R. Hyland, A. G. Jones,
M. Keeler, A. J. McCaig, G. M. Meakin, D. G. Orgill,
M. J. Pearce, R. S. Scanes, B. E. Sherwood, J. W. Skelton,
P. C. Sutton, D. J. Tibbles, A. B. Veness, E. T. Walder,
M. J. Williams.

Upper V:
A. Abrey, B. F. W. Ballard, G. Bayford, D. Bevan,
J. C. G. Binfield, R. G. Booth, W. D. Brady, P. W. Coombs,
I. J. Crouch, J. A. Dadd, K. Dixon, P. A. Godden,
J. Goodban, I. R. Hopper, P. S. Johnson, G. A. Marjoram,
J. F. Marsh, B. S. Mason, M. Morris, I. Murton,
J. W. Newell, S. A. Osborn, P. Raweliffe, D. E. Relf,
W. P. Shephard, R. H. D. Strank, L. W. R. Triggs, C. C. Turner,
R. V. Webb.

Middle V:
A. Abbott, R. L. Barnes, M. Beal, I. G. Betts,
D. J. Boddy, J. Brown, A. H. Burnett, C. J. Harman,
J. Hawkins-Moseling, A. P. Hibbert, L. Holman, R. A. Hopper,
C. G. Little, G. R. Locks, C. J. Mackie, M. W. A. Moore,
J. P. Mousdale, A. M. Muskett, B. R. Nicholson, R. I. Oxford,
M. T. Rabjohns. B. Robinson, L. M. Rogers, R. E. S. Smith.
C. J. Wilson, j. E. Woodcock.

Lower V:
J. P. Allingham, J. Atkins, A. C. Bailey, C. H. Belsham,
E. J. Clements, M. F. Foran, T. P. Girvan, B. Harrisson,
D. Hudson, E. J. L. Jones, R. G. Jones, B. R. Mummery,
D. A. Oatridge, M. A. Pique, B. A. Shilson, M. J. Skinner,
E. Theobald, L. E. Thompson, J. W. Varney, R. C. White,
B. S. Williams, D. F. Young.

Upper IV:
L. J. Aspinall, I. A. Batt, P. M. Burgess, J. Burkinsher,
G. J. Catt, P. J. Chatfield, D. J. Clipsham, A. D. Fordam,
F. J. Friend, C. J. Gillie, P. G. Haydon, I. G. Hopper,
M. R. H. Horsfield, D. H. Johnson, L. A. Lock, C. A. Lord,
R. C. Mansey, A. S. Miller, G. Murrell, P. W. Smithen,
R. W. Taylor, M. N. Thacker, D. J. Todhunter, A. J. Wellard,
D. R. Wellard, R. D. Wright, M. F. Hutt.

Middle IV:
M. A. Bursby, D. Connor, H. L. Crouch, D. D. Da Costa,
R. Dearden, V. A. G. Dight, K. A. Finnis, R. M. Gerry,
J. A. Goldsack, M. J. Grieves, G. W. Groombridge, D. W. Hopkins,
R. S. Hopkins, B. R. Hopper, R. F. Jarvest, D. Langston,
W. F. Maddison, J. M. Matthews, R. S. Owen, E. R. Pepper,
J. A. Prickett, M. Roud, J. D. Rowlands, B. W. Scotcher,
T. J. Synnott, J. D. Woolmore.

Lower IV:
C. P. Ashby, A. J. Baker, D. J. Barnett, B. J. Clark,
J. C. Coles, G. C. Dobbs, J. Golding, M. G. Goodwin,
W. J. Hayward, C. F. Jackson, E. F. Johnson, J. Leonard,
J. E. Longden, R. E. R. Minter, A. P. W. Periton, D. W. Pilgrim,
F. A. Prue, L. J. Redknap, T. A. M. Reynolds, E. M. Satterley,
R. J. Spooner, A. Summers, R. W. Vesey, B. D. Ward,
R. E. Willis, J. Yarwood.

Upper III:
K. Ayling, G. P. Ayres, J. Bayford, D. E. Beer,
M. W. Bryan, R. G. Clark, J. D. Cox, D. Diggens,
A. Dignan, J. E. Fagg, D. Friend, M. Graham,
P. A. Green, M. F. Hendy, J. T. Husk, K. W. Jarvis,
K. J. W. Keen, R. A. Kitchen, W. Knowles, D. K. Marriott,
P. Piddock, B. Reid, D. Stubbs, N. A. Thacker,
D. R. Thompson, R. G. Thorp.

Middle III:
A. R. Adams, A. R. Bailey, W. F. Bernard, W. F. Bloomfield,
M. Bott, M. F. Burnap, W. J. Cage, E. J. T. Clark,
R. F. Constable, B. W. Cook, J. Corry, G. H. R. Cranham,
P. G. Croskerry, B. Dudley, D. J. Farrier, C. J. Fricker,
C. E. Glover, R. J. Groves, J. C. E. Hall, B. Hotham,
R. G. Johnson, R. Packham, S. W. M. Padfield, D. C. Parsons,
M. J. Pettet, A. G. Robinson, B. H. Steer, B. J. Stevens,
M. J. Stocks, D. C. F. Stuart.

Lower III:
S. D. Bell, A. D. Biss, G. H. Corby, A. R. Doel,
R. R. Fagg, G. E. Fowle, M. O. Grant, C. C. P. Hall,
W. R. Hambidge, V. A. Lewis, D. C. McDonald, M. McManus,
G. F. Pickard, M. J. Pierce, L. J. Sewell, A. T. J. Shepherd,
G. W. Smith, J. A. J. Smith, R. Stroud, K. Swinherd,
K. J. Williams, J. H. Wratten.

Upper II:
P. G. Bell, D. J. B. Brennan, J. L. Bromley, J. Duffy,
P. S. Dunn, A. S. Eekhout, G. Fennell, I. Fitzsimmons,
R. Graves, M. S. Harrow, M. J. Hopper, M. J. Hudsmith,
K. W. Hunt, P. S. Hurrell, W. K. Hutchison, P. G. Johnson,
J. E. M. Jones, P. J. Kennedy, M. W. King, R. C. May,
P. D. T. Muskett, R. W. Page, R. Robinson, P. J. Smith,
R. D. Thomas, R. A. Tutt, R. D. H. Wheeler, S. R. D. Wilson,
A. A. Woollaston.

Middle II:
B. P. Abate, A. C. Abrahams, E. C. Beer, B. H. Bevan,
J. P. Burke, P. J. Burke, S. M. Dean, P. J. Fouet,
J. D. Gardner, J. D. Gerrard, K. Gill, D. J. Godden,
D. R. Godden, C. Graves, J. R. Greer, D. J. Greig,
R. Howard, C. W. Lewis, N. L. Murr, M. J. Oliver,
K. Osborne, T. R. Pitcairn, D. J. Rees, S. D. Riley,
D. J. W. Ross, J. Tanton, K. Williams, K. C. Woods,
I. F. Wyborn.

Lower II:
G. P. Alvey, T. G. Appleton, G. C. Beardsell, A. J. Forsyth,
A. C. F. Futcher, B. A. Gammon, J. M. Gibb, P. J. Gillingham,
M. H. Gubbins, R. Hartley, F. R. Johnson, L. H. Knight,
B. W. Lamoon, R. V. Lewry, J. W. Ludlam, R. T. Mann,
J. R. Martin, N. O’Brien, P. J. Pennington, A. H. Pepper,
P. G. Roberts, A. Sencicle, B. W. F. Sheppard, C. B. C. Taylor,
O White, C. Williams.

Upper I:
R. Binge, W. C. Bonnage, D. Burkimsher, B. D. Camfield,
D. Conyers, J. M. Cooper, S. J. Cowans, D. E. Da Costa,
M. J. Dixon, W. A. Fittall, C. W. Gregson, P. N. J. Grice,
M. R. Grigsby, M. G. Harvey, G. F. Henson, D. B. Hills,
K. E. Hopper, M. Houlton, F. W. Jenkins, J. E. K. Jones,
B. F. McConnell, S. I. McPherson, M. A. Morris, J. Pearson,
D. N. Pettet, J. W. Philpott, M. J. Pinches, M. S. Redman,
P. E. Relf, A. F. Walton, S. A. Willcocks, M. J. Woodruff,
A. J. Hutt.

Middle I:
B. R. Aitken, B. M. Beardsell, A. C. Bing, C. J. Boys,
A. N. Bushell, B. D. Cairns, J. C. Cairns, J. A. Castle,
D. Collins, N. J. Cooper, D. H. Fairclough, W. J. Glanville,
C. J. Goldsmith, J. T. Hannaford, D. M. Harvey, C. S. Horton,
R. D. Hosier, C. W. Howland, L. T. Ingle, K. J. Jones,
L. R. H. Kettle, J. A. Kinnaird, R. J. Langley, T. H. Manton,
M. Murray, C. R. Mylecreest, W. Nadin, A. K. Perkins,
B. Pope, K. Shinfield, G. L. A. Smith, D. A. Wilkins.

Lower I:
S. J. Allerton, R. L. Alltimes, J. R. Beer, P. F. Bostock,
L. C. Botten, H. Bruton, C. F. Clements, M. Dudfield,
R. C. Eade, S. C. Franks, T. I. Goodfellow, A. F. Gordon,
A. J. Govier, R. Graham, P. R. Grilli, J. E. Hart,
N. F. Hill, R. C. Hill, P. J. Hodgkinson, A. F. Holman,
R. A. Jones, R. D. Kingsnorth, P. J. Loader, V. S. Lott,
M. R. Nice, D. M. Surrock, M. J. Smith, M. F. Stewart- Young,
D. L. White, D. J. White, R. P. Wilkinson, F. Wright.

Scroll to top
Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!
Old Pharosians

Old Pharosians